Winners
International Smyrna Movie Festival #2 Winners List
-
Official Selection
-
Live Screening
-
Gold Winners
-
Silver Winners
-
Bronze Winners
-
Honorable Mentions
A Journey to the Moon
Jack Getschman
United StatesTethered
Gaia Alari
United StatesDarr - Fear
Kamlesh Acharya
IndiaWhen The Clock Striks Twelwe
Nika Abbasova
Russian FederationThe sun in Pisces
Elena Saar
Alexey Malashkin
Russian Federation
House of Fortune
Adel Mashoori
IranThe Road Ahead (Where do we go from here?)
Martin Blais
CanadaDajla: Cinema and Oblivion
Arturo Dueñas
SpainZymosis
Reza Moezi
IranThe Ideal Other
Dimitrios Patrikios
GreecePleine Lune
Giorgio Rizzo
ItalyIn a Whole New Way
Jonathan Fisher
United StatesThanks Again!
Yifan Jiang
JapanLiving Hut
Erdal Kara
TurkeyLady Bandit of Arizona
Christa Rivington
CanadaThe Expat
Gregory Segal
PhilippinesCaptivity
Mehrnoush
Rahmanian
Iran
Love of Silence
Tsai, Han-Yun,
Chen, Zhi-Ling
Taiwan
Raiders of the Lost Clam to the Future
Dana Graham Phelps
United StatesThe sun in Pisces
Elena Saar
Alexey Malashkin
Russian Federation
House of Fortune
Adel Mashoori
IranThanks Again!
Yifan Jiang
JapanThe Expat
Directed by Gregory Segal
Thanks Again!
Directed by Yifan Jiang
Love of Silence
Directed by Tsai, Han-Yun, Chen, Zhi-Ling
In a Whole New Way
Directed by Jonathan Fisher
The Sun in Pisces
Directed by Elena Saar, Alexey Malashkin
Tsai, Han-Yun, Chen, Zhi-Ling
Love of Silence
Elena Saar
The Sun in Pisces
Maria Kononova
The Sun in Pisces
Lev Gorn
The Expat
Lovely Abella
The Expat
Love of Silence
Directed by Tsai, Han-Yun, Chen, Zhi-Ling
Thanks Again!
Directed by Yifan Jiang
Tethered
Directed by Gaia Alari
Dajla: Cinema and Oblivion
Directed by Arturo Dueñas
When the Clock Striks Twelwe
Directed by Nika Abbasova
The Ideal Other
Directed by Dimitrios Patrikios
Lady Bandit of Arizona
Directed by Christa Rivington
Elena Saar and Alexey Malashkin
The sun in Pisces
Elena Saar
When the Clock Striks Twelwe
Nikita Tezin
The sun in Pisces
House of Fortune
Directed by Adel Mashoori
Lady Bandit of Arizona
Directed by Christa Rivington
A Journey to the Moon
Directed by Jack Getschman
Living Hut
Directed by Erdal Kara
Darr - Fear
Directed by Kamlesh Acharya
Raiders of the Lost Clam to the Future
Directed by Dana Graham Phelps
Nika Abbasova
When the Clock Striks Twelwe
Nassim Afsharpour
House of Fortune
Stanislav Bondarenko
When the Clock Striks Twelwe
Alexey Malashkin
The sun in Pisces
The sun in Pisces
Directed by Elena Saar and Alexey Malashkin
A Journey to the Moon
Directed by Jack Getschman
Pleine Lune
Directed by Giorgio Rizzo
The Road Ahead (Where do we go from here?)
Directed by Martin Blais
Captivity
Directed by Mehrnoush Rahmanian
Mehrnoush Rahmanian
Captivity
Reza Moezi
Zymosis
Ayaz Bilge
Living Hut